Organizers

Chairs

  • Yalçın İŞLER (Izmir Katip Celebi University)
  • Yılmaz Kemal YÜCE (Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University)

Board Members

  • Adnan KAYA (Izmir Katip Celebi University)
  • Nihan TOKAÇ (Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University)
  • Özge ÖZTİMUR KARADAĞ (Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University)
  • Özlem ERDAŞ ÇİÇEK (Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University)
  • Savaş ŞAHİN (Izmir Katip Celebi University)
  • Süleyman BİLGİN (Akdeniz University)
  • Umut TOSUN (Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University)
  • Ümit ULUŞAR (Akdeniz University)
Secretery
  • Saadet Sena EGELİ
  • Samet ÇIKLAÇANDIR
  • Sümeyra AYDEMİR
Designer
  • Samet ÇIKLAÇANDIR
  • Ahmet GÖKÇEN (Iskenderun Technical University, Turkey)
  • Aleksandar ANASTASOVSKI (International Balkan University, North Macedonia)
  • Ali NARİN (Zonguldak Bulent Ecevit University, Turkey)
  • Aybeyan SELİM (International Vision University, North Macedonia)
  • Cüneyt GÜZELİŞ (Yasar University, Turkey)
  • Damla GÜRKAN KUNTALP (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
  • Darius ANDRIUKAITIS (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithunaia)
  • Didem ŞEN KARAMAN (Izmir Katip Celebi University, Turkey)
  • Edward J. Ciaccio (Columbia University, USA)
  • Fehmi SKENDER (International Vision University, North Macedonia)
  • Hiqmet KAMBERAJ (International Balkan University, North Macedonia)
  • İlker ALİ (International Vision University, North Macedonia)
  • Matjaz Perc (University of Maribor, Slovenia)
  • Mehmet Emre ÇEK (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
  • Mehmet KUNTALP (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
  • Mehmet Süleyman ÜNLÜTÜRK (Yasar University, Turkey)
  • Mustafa Alper SELVER (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
  • Mustafa Berkant SELEK (Ege University, Turkey)
  • Mustafa ŞEN (Izmir Katip Celebi University, Turkey)
  • Nalan ERDAŞ ÖZKURT (Yasar University, Turkey)
  • Nermin TOPALOĞLU AVŞAR (Izmir Katip Celebi University, Turkey)
  • Neslihan AVCU (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
  • Onan GÜREN (Izmir Katip Celebi University, Turkey)
  • Ozan KARAMAN (Izmir Katip Celebi University, Turkey)
  • Övünç POLAT (Akdeniz University, Turkey)
  • Robi POLIKAR (Rowan University, USA)
  • Rukiye UZUN ARSLAN (Zonguldak Bulent Ecevit University, Turkey)
  • Thanos STOURAITIS (University of Patras, Greece)
  • Utku Kürşat ERCAN (Izmir Katip Celebi University, Turkey)
  • Yakup KUTLU (Iskenderun Technical University, Turkey)

Events

21 August 2020
Accepted invited talk about "being biomedical engineer in Turkey".

18 August 2020
Accepted papers announced.

17 August 2020
Registration form updated.

29 June 2020
Accepted invited talk about "HL7".

19 March 2020
Postpone because of the Coronavirus.

13 February 2020
First call.

Important dates

Full paper submission:
15 July 2020 (extended)

Notification:
15 August 2020

Early registration:
17 September 2020

Late registration:
25 September 2020

Conference dates:
28-29 September 2020

Contact
an image
Email: info@tipcih.com

Tel.: (507) 701-6050